Hall of Fame Inductees:  (click here to view inductees by year of induction)

CLASS NAME OF INDUCTEE
1951 Tom Redfield Bio, Orville Wright Bio
1952 Ken Huber Bio, Jim Radcliff Bio
1953 Don Fritz Bio, Ed Redfield Bio, Wilbur Wright Bio
1954 Barbara Stratton Miller Bio, Lee Robinson Bio, Ann Lutz Romano Bio,
Frank Buckner
Bio1,Bio2, Earl Huber Bio, Leroy "Corky" Brown Bio Bio2
1955 Donald "Ducky" Peters Bio
1957 Fred Leuz Bio1,Bio2, Bill Buchanon Bio Bio
1958 Ruth Thompson Bio, John Stratton Bio1,Bio2
1959 John Rimmer Bio Bio2
1960 Betty Gommel Minnucci Bio, Jerry Ewers Bio1,Bio2,
Marjorie Bloom Angert 
Bio1,Bio2, Tuck Elfman Bio Bio2
1961 Nat Hawthorne Duckett Bio, Barbara Bechtel Holmes Bio
1962 Phoebe Williams, Nancy Springs Bio1,Bio2, James Johnson Bio1,Bio2,
Kathleen Braznock Aarons
Bio1,Bio2
1963 Linda Nixon Bio
1964 Richard Burge Bio, Bud Dyer Bio, Janis Good Turczyn Bio, Chris Seglem Bio
1965 John Tomlinson Bio
1966 Brian McCullough Bio, D. Scott Steelman Bio, Ken Williams Bio,
Frank Arcade
Bio1,Bio2
1967 Jim Keresztury Bio, Jim Plummer Bio
1968 Al Bernabei Bio, Fred Dunn Bio, Ed Williams Bio, Eric Bass Bio1 Bio2, Doug Shobert Bio, Wendy Evans Sleicher Bio
1969 Jeff Taylor Bio, Andy Syme Bio, Nancy Schaeffer Bio, Scott Green Bio
1970 Ron Righter Bio, Polly Case Glowatz Bio, Chuck Driesbach Bio1,Bio2
1971 Mike Carey Bio, Jack Evans Bio, Don Hubler Bio
1972 Tom Duff Bio, Karen Hansell Bio, Jeff Stempel Bio, Max Guydon Bio, Steve Jensen Bio, Arnie Menge Bio, Judie Taylor Berry Barroll Bio
1973 Patrick J. Carey Bio, Christina Huebner Cummiskey Bio, Dusty Bryan Bio
1974 Bill Bradley Bio1,Bio2
1975 Peggy Wild Hoffman Bio1,Bio2, Nancy Crouthamel Spinosa Bio
1976 Frank X. Case Bio, Susan Hawes Stewart Bio, Jim Jensen Bio
1977 Deborah Covington-White Bio, Scott Seiz Bio
1978 Dave Armstrong Bio, Diane Bradley Bio, Barry Compton Bio,
Jennifer Gowan-McGarry
Bio
1979 Scott Strong Bio, Kari Williams Tyksinski Bio, Kevin Ward Bio
1980 Larry Larsen Bio, Ivan Lesnik Bio
1981 Allison Cuthbert-Bronico Bio, Steve Romesburg Bio, Scott Somerville Bio, Lynly Buchanon Sturza Bio1 Bio2, Monica Hughes Gentile Bio
1982 Karin Laberge-Swenson Bio, Nancy Meisinger Bio, Wendy Paschal-Repchick Bio
1983 Margie Lawrence Barrientos Bio1 Bio2, Donna Czerniakowski Hackley  Bio1,Bio2, Chris Theiss Bio
1984 Michael M. Pettine Bio, Michael Millane Bio
1985 Sharon Seiz Decew Bio, Dick Beck Bio1,Bio2
1986 Karen Meier Kegley Bio, Bill Kilkenny III Bio
1987 Matt Baggett Bio
1988 Randy Cuthbert Bio, Amy Cordes-O'Neil Bio, Jacki Gilmore Van Wagner Bio, Anthony Ventresca Bio1 Bio2, J.J. Kelso Bio
1989 Donna M. Flatch-Booth Bio, Todd Wiley Bio, Michael Petry Bio
1990 Steve Casale Bio, Nicole McNichol Ventresca Bio
1992 Allyson Baker Bio, Nikki Osmers Bio, Dave Binder Bio
1993 Meghan Spratt Mannino Bio, Mike Moyer Bio, Rob Swett Bio
1994 Scott Warren Bio
1995 Maggie Moyer Bio, Michele Ruzicka Bio, Staca Urie Shehan Bio
1996 Karli Schilling Bio1 Bio2
1997 Kathy Corcoran Bio
1998 Tim McAteer Bio, Dave Armstrong, Jr Bio Bio2, Jen Henley Bio
1999 Jen Corvigno Bio, Debbie O'Neil Wolf Bio

Community Award:

Marge Bullock Bio1,Bio2

Dr. Charles Burmeister Bio

Robert A. Shaffer Bio

Walt Smerconish Bio

Coaches Award:

Phil Angle Bio1 Bio2

Wayne Finkbeiner Bio

Frank Freitag Bio1 Bio2

Ann Paul Gold Bio

Sid Hunsberger Bio1 Bio2

Stan MacFarlane Bio

John Maskas Bio

Carol Morrow Bio

Mike Pettine Bio

Mary Pfeiffenberger West Bio

Marge Spencer

W. Rodney Stone Bio

Tom Ulrich Bio

William E. Wolfe Bio

Teams:

1959-1960 Rifle Team: Shirley Thierolf Anderson, Kent Anderson, Carl Harris,
N. Peter Jacoby, Helens Karaba Mazaleski, Dennis Smith, Michael Butler, Richard Davis, Nancy Kliesh Harrison, C. Briscoe, A. Davis, J. Smith, Barbara Suydam
Bio1,Bio2

1960 Football Team Bio

1967 Championship Football Team Bio

1968 One Mile Relay Team: Charles Hastings, Bob Nagle, Don Still, Clay Brennecke, Chris Stratton Bio1,Bio2

1968 & 1969 Girls Basketball Teams Bio

1973 Two Mile Relay Team: Brad Smith, Bill Smith, Paul Colman, Pete Patterson Bio1,Bio2

1978 Boys Basketball Team - Bux-Mont Champs Bio Bio2

1981 State Championship Girls Field Hockey Team Bio

1991 State Championship Football Team Bio

1993 State Championship Girls Soccer Team Bio

CONTACT US VIA E-MAIL: cbwhof@gmail.com

Site Maintained by KELLEY MYRES TRACY '85  DOYLESTOWN WEB DESIGN